In Jail… In FB Jail without fail… lol

So Facebook put me on lockdown for 30 days…

SO?

Just an FYI so folks don’t think I’m igg’n em or don’t promoting ish..

 

Advertisements

Consider These Digital Currency Exchange Alternatives to Coinbase

Nothing like other options…

Over the past few months, Coinbase has almost become synonymous with Bitcoin and other mainstream cryptocurrencies. The popular digital currency exchange makes headlines every time it adds a new type of coin (almost always causing an immediate spike in its value) or crashes when trading is at its most frenzied. Continue reading

Tariq vs Umar is wack…

This Tariq vs Umar beef is wack… they sound like females, not actual men….

Either debate or box but all this lip flapping is non productive…. but I’ve always questioned them both for a variety of reasons…

Real activism and eventual revolution will come from the masses…. not posturing personalities….

BUSTED: The FBI just got permission to search Sheriff Clarke’s emails

Abusing power… is anyone surprised in the least?

So much for coonin…. smmfh

Sheriff David Clarke encountered Dan Black on an airplane in Dallas January of last year. Black asked if Clarke was the notorious sheriff, which Clarke explained he was. Black moved towards the back of the plane shaking his head. Clarke asked Black if he had a problem and Black shook his head no. There was no further interaction on the plane. But after the two came off the plane, Black was taken into custody by six deputies waiting at the gate for him. Continue reading

Kwanzaa’s Ujamaa and Ujima | Grassroots Economic Organizing

Some good ideas here…

Kwanzaa is an African-inspired holiday practiced by millions of African Americans from December 26 – January 1.  African values, which are geared toward care of the whole or the collective rather than the individual, are remembered during this 7-day celebration.  Seven principles or values make up the foundation of Kwanzaa—they are listed at the end of this article. Continue reading

Man it’s cold!

This is not what I moved to TX for lol

Sup everyone… I’ve been lounging a bit so excuse the slow posts of late but as always business calls and bruh needs some analog time from time to time..

 

I did roll out new gear…. more hoodies!!!


http://lordrakim.16mb.com/product/black-power-hoodie/

http://lordrakim.16mb.com/product/huey-p-newton-rbg-mens-hoodie/

Got much more ish coming … your man out tryin to change the activist fashion game.. if there is one lol Shit is fly tho…

and check out the TeamTSC line at the exclusive TeamTSC store..

TeamTSC 01b - Men’s Premium Hoodie

http://tr.im/teamtsc 

And don’t party too hard on NYE… and start 2018 on the right foot….

200 universities just launched 600 free online courses. Here’s the full list.

Jason Perri (C) relaxes with sunglasses and without his mortarboard as he celebrates receiving a Masters in Business Administration degree from Columbia University during this year's commencement ceremony in New York on May 18, 2005. Wall Street is hiring more MBA grads from the Class of 2005 than it did last year, when recruiting was leaner, and paying them up to 15 percent more than in 2004. FOR FEATURE STORY BIZFEATURE MBAS REUTERS/Chip East   CME/HK - RP6DRNASWDAD

Guess I’ll get around to updating the education page…

If you haven’t heard, universities around the world are offering their courses online for free (or at least partially free). These courses are collectively called MOOCs or Massive Open Online Courses. Continue reading